Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice describes the collection and use of your personal data in the context of your usage of our websites according to the legal requirements.
Please note that the use of particular web content on our websites may involve further processing of your personal data which will be described in complementary Privacy Notices that have to be considered additionally.

1. Controller

Controller pursuant to Art. 4 paragraph 7 General Data Protection Regulation (‚GDPR‘) is

Doctorly GmbH
Urbanstraße 71
10967 Berlin

Further company details can be found in our legal notice.

2. Contact details of our Data Protection Officer

You can reach our Data Protection Officer:
a) via e-mail at:
dataprotection@doctorly.de
b) via postal mail at:
Doctorly GmbH
– Data Protection Officer –
Urbanstraße 71
10967 Berlin

3. Collection of personal data when you visit our website(s)

When visiting our website(s) without personally providing information to us, personal data is collected by our web server collects the data transmitted in connection with your access.
The data transmitted includes:
– IP-Adress
– Name of the access provider
– Browser type, version of browser software and language of the browser
– Operating system
– Date and time of access
– Content of access
– Amount of data transferred
– Access status (successful transmission/error)
– Website(s) the access was forwarded to
– Website(s) accessed
In addition to the aforementioned data collection, our website(s) collect data in connection with the usage of cookies (see Section 4. of this Privacy Notice).

4. Cookies

We use cookies on our website(s). Cookies are text files that are stored on a user’s computer system. If a user accesses our website(s) a cookie file can be saved on the local operating system. A cookie contains information that enables the identification of a user returning to our website(s).
Session cookies process information in so-called Session-IDs which serve towards identifying a person during continuous access to our website(s). Session-IDs are deleted automatically when closing the browser.
Persistent cookies will remain in the cookie files of your browser after the browser has been closed. Persistent cookies are deleted after a certain period of time has elapsed. The length of this period varies amongst the different cookies used.
The use of cookies can be disabled by changing the security settings on your browser. Further adjustments with regard to the cookie usage can be made in the security settings of your browser to block certain cookies (e.g. cookies of third parties) or disable cookies altogether.
Detailed information concerning third party cookies can be found in Section 5. of this Privacy Notice.

5. The inclusion of third-party services and cookies

1.1 Google Analytics

Our website(s) may use Google Analytics (‚GA‘), a web analysis service of Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“).
GA enables us to analyze the usage of our website(s) by cookie storage. On our behalf, GA creates reports concerning the activities on our website(s) and provides us with the respective information for statistical purposes and in order to optimize our website.
Anonymized data only (e.g. anonymized IP addresses, the date and time the page was viewed, the length of your stay or the page from which you came to our website) is stored and used on our server using Google Analytics technology. This information does not enable identification of visitors to this website. IP addresses are anonymized before they are stored. This means that Google will anonymize your IP address while the data is still within member states of the European Union or other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the US and anonymized there. The IP address which is transmitted by your browser will not be brought into contact with other data stored by Google.
You can deactivate GA with the following browser-plugin provided by Google: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

6. Contact possibility via e-mail/contact form/use of comment functions

If you make use of the possibility to contact us via e-mail or a provided contact form, the provided information (your e-mail address, possibly your name and telephone number) will be saved by us in order to process your request. The personal data collected in this context will be deleted if the storage is no longer necessary for this purpose. Alternatively, we may restrict access to the stored data if legal retention periods apply.
If you contact us via e-mail a secure transfer can only be guaranteed in case of encrypted communication. A transmission of confidential data shall be sent by postal mail. The usage of comment functions on our website(s) includes the processing of the information provided by you and may include the processing of your IP address in this context.

7. Newsletter

With your consent, we send you our newsletter in order to inform you about our products and services. For newsletter subscriptions, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that we will only send you newsletters by email if you confirm our notification e-mail with a click. If you confirm your email address, we will store your email address, the time of registration and the IP address you used when registering. The purpose of storing this data is to prove that you registered and in order to prevent misuse by third parties.
For subscription to our newsletter solely the provision of your e-mail address is required. After confirmation, we save your e-mail address in order to send you our newsletter. Legal basis is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 a) GDPR.
You can withdraw your consent to receive newsletters at any time. Your consent can be withdrawn at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link that is contained in every newsletter e-mail or by sending an e-mail to dataprotection@doctorly.de or by postal mail addressed to our office (see our legal notice for contact information).

8. Purpose and legal basis of processing your personal data

In addition to the particular purposes mentioned, the processing of your personal data is required to display our website(s), to provide stability and security of our web servers and to improve the usability of our website(s).
The legal basis for processing your personal data is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 f) GDPR. If personal data is processed on the basis of a consent, the legal basis is Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 a) GDPR.

9. Data transfer to third parties

In general data transfer to third parties is only conducted in the cases mentioned in this Privacy Notice. In addition, data transfer to third parties may occur if:
– we have received your explicit consent (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 a) GDPR);
– the processing is necessary for connection with legal claims except if the respective interests are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 f) GDPR);
– the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 c) GDPR);
– the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject or the performance of steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6 paragraph 1 sentence 1 b) GDPR)

10. Data deletion and data storage

Collected personal data will be deleted and/or the access to the data will be restricted if the purpose of the processing activity ceases to be relevant. Extended retention periods may apply in case of statutory legal provisions requiring further data retention.

11. Rights of the data subject and the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

With regard to the personal data processed you have the following rights according to Art. 12 – 23 GDPR:
– Right to information and access,
– Right to rectification and erasure,
– Right to the restriction of processing
– Right to objection
– Right to data portability
In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority with regard to the processing of your personal data by us. The competent authority for doctorly is: Berliner Beauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit, Friedrichstr. 219, 10969 Berlin.

12. Data security

Personal data processed by us are protected against loss, falsification and unauthorized third-party access by adequate technical and organizational measures.
In order to provide a secure transmission of data between your browser and our systems, we generally use Secure Socket Layer (‘SSL’) encryption technology to encrypt communication between your browser and our web server. URLs of websites using an SSL-encryption start with https://.

13. Update of the Privacy Notice and contact to our Data Protection Officer

Our Privacy Notice may be updated according to changes in our website(s). You can find the current version of our Privacy Notice on our websites.
For further questions and suggestions in relation to data protection, you may contact our Data Protection Officer via the contact details provided under Section 2. of this Privacy Notice.

Demo Booking Form

Complete the form and one of our doctorly experts will get in touch with you to discuss the needs of your practice and arrange a time to show you how doctorly can help.


Anna Von Stackelberg
Chief Business Development Officer

Impressum

doctorly GmbH
Urbanstraße 71
10967 Berlin
VAT Number: DE 315453536

Contact

Web: www.doctorly.de
Email: hello@doctorly.de

Managing Directors

Mr. Samir El-Alami
and Mr. Nicklas Teicke

Commercial Registry:

Amtsgericht Berlin/Charlottenburg,
HBR 191251 B

Contact us form

Send any questions or comments via the form and a doctorly expert will endeavour to respond to you as soon as possible.



Data privacy terms

Anna Von Stackelberg
Chief Business Development Officer

Buchen Sie eine Demo

Füllen Sie das Formular aus und einer unserer Experten wird sich mit Ihnen in Verbindung setzen, um die Bedürfnisse Ihrer Praxis zu besprechen und einen Termin zur Einführung in die Welt von doctorly auszumachen. Wenn Sie Zeit haben weitere Angaben zu machen, können wir uns gezielt auf Ihre Ansprüche vorbereiten, und Ihnen zeigen, wie doctorly Ihnen zur Seite stehen kann.




Anna Von Stackelberg
Chief Business Development Officer

Kontaktformular

Senden Sie uns Ihre Fragen oder Kommentare über das Formular und doctorly wird sich bemühen, Ihnen so schnell wie möglich zu antworten.




Anna Von Stackelberg
Chief Business Development Officer

Samir El-Alami


“As CEO of doctorly, Samir is using his 10 years of international technology startup experience to bring value adding disruption to the German health industry. Samir is a firm believer in the value and importance of independent practices to delivering high standards of healthcare in Germany. He believes doctors deserve the very best tools to do their jobs and that technology should be leveraged to enable doctors to focus on what really matters, the patients. Prior to doctorly Samir built and lead successful disruptive startups in the insurance, banking, gaming and social industries.”

Nicklas Teicke


“Nicklas is incredibly passionate about what doctorly has set out to achieve, enabling people to live healthier lives. Helping to raise the technological standard at the doctors' office is the crucial first step on the way towards that vision. Nicklas brings in his past experience in building and scaling successful companies to make sure every customer gets the very best product and support possible. Prior to doctorly Nicklas has gained experience in building an international consultancy for fast growing, agile companies as well as working in the e-commerce sector."

Impressum

doctorly GmbH
Urbanstraße 71
10967 Berlin
Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer: DE 315453536

Kontakt

Web: www.doctorly.de
Email: hello@doctorly.de

Geschäftsführer

Mr. Samir El-Alami
and Mr. Nicklas Teicke

Handelsregister:

Amtsgericht Berlin/Charlottenburg,
HBR 191251 B

Dr. Archil Eristavi


“Dr. Eristavi has 15 years of experience as a Neurosurgeon. He has worked in different countries, with the last 9 years spent working in London both for the NHS and private hospitals. Based on his experience within different healthcare systems he decided to focus on creating digital solutions for doctors, apart from his clinical work. As a Chief Medical Officer for doctorly, Dr Eristavi provides medical oversight and expertise to ensure the delivery of quality health-related services, as well as being the ambassador of the company in the medical world and vice versa. ”